Category Archives: Radio Stations

Urban Movement Radio

Urban Movement Radio
Location: Brisbane, Australia
Founded by: Sean Conrad Small

urbanmovementlogo

Link to the Station

Urban Movement on Facebook
Urban Movement on Twitter
Urban Movement on Youtube


Schedule

All Times in Australian Eastern Times for Brisbane
Brisbane is 10 hours ahead from London, 9 from Berlin

Weekly-Schedule-Feb-2016

Advertisements

Global House Movement

Global House Movement
Location: San Antonio, Texas

ghm

http://www.ghmradio.com
GHM on Facebook
GHM on Twitter
GHM on LinkedIn

Schedule

All Times in GMT, which is UK Time. Station plays 24/7. Besides the liveshows there is a rotation.
DJ Ds and Eddie “Eaze” Coleman, who are featured in Groovefinder’s World, are playing on this Station

Sunday

0100 GMT – Dj L.H.D.M. – Saturday Night Dance Party – Live from Chicago, USA
1500 GMT – Dj DS – Soulful Generation – Live from Lille, France
1700 GMT – Dj Rise – House Nation Radio – Live from San Antonio, TX, USA
1800 GMT – Justin Barbata and Ethan Yamada – Live from Los Angeles, USA
2000 GMT – Dj Joel DeMarzo – True House L.A. – Live from Los Angeles, USA

 Monday

0300 GMT – Dj Skuke-D – The Skuke-D Show – Live from New Jersey, USA
1500 GMT – Dj Mark One – Pitch Kontrol Radio – Live from Manchester, UK
1700 GMT – Dj Supaz – Madhouse Sessionz – Live from The Netherlands
1900 GMT – GHM Radio Rotation

Tuesday

 0100 GMT – The Housing Projekt – Urban Deep – Live from New Jersey, USA
1500 GMT – Dj Alias G – Vicious Underground – Live from Chicago, IL, USA

1700 GMT – Dj Fuze – South Texas Tech – Live from San Antonio, TX, USA
1900 GMT – DJ Eaze – Sounds From La Boheme Lounge – Brooklyn, NY, USA

Wednesday

0100 GMT – Dj Craig Boyd – CreamUSA Live – Live from Houston, TX, USA
1500 GMT – Andrea Piko – In The Art Mix Show – Live from Livorno , Italy
1700 GMT – Dj Torre – The Funky Bunch – Live from Boston, MA, USA

Thursday

0300 GMT – DJ D Luxe – The D Luxe Suite – Live from Barbados
1500 GMT – DJ Bro-Ken – Bro-Ken Underground –  Live from Chicago, IL, USA
1700 GMT – 1605 – Underground Basement – Live from
2300 GMT – Dj Atrain – Fat Meat Is Greasy Show – Live from Chicago, IL, USA

Friday

1500 GMT – Dj Minol D – Deep Connection Radio –  Live from Sri Lanka
1700 GMT – Dj Quincy Ortiz – Seductive House Vibes – Live from Baltimore, USA
1900 GMT – Neil McCall – UK House Sessions – Live from Ashford, UK
2300 GMT – Dj Atrain – Fat Meat Is Greasy Show – Live from Chicago, IL, USA

Saturday

0300 GMT – Sam Sky & Cyberpunk – Insomnia – Live from San Francisco, USA
0600 GMT – Dj Dezyman – Redition Music Presents – Live from Vancouver

SoulBeat Radio

We bring the following to your ears on a daily basis with live Dj’s everyday
JAZZ ,FUNK, DISCO, PHILLY, MOTOWN, REGGAE, LOVERS, NORTHERN SOUL, SALSA, HOUSE

f42fa17d7d-soulbeat black logo

SoulBeat Radio
Location UK

Link To The Station
Soulbeat on Facebook
SoulBeat on Twitter

All Times in the schedule for UK, Central Europe plus one hour
People who are featured in Groovefinder’s World are highlighted

MONDAY

00:00 – 08:00 After Midnight
08-00 – 14:00 SoulBeat Stream
14.00 – 16.00 Andy T In The Afternoon
16:00 – 18:00 Live – Mark Sears
18:00 – 20:00 Live – Tom Edgar – Bag Of Life Show
20:00 – 22:00 Live – James JJ Williams – The Boogie Bunker
22:00 – 24:00 Live – Andrew T

TUESDAY

00:00 – 08:00 Mellow SoulBeat
08:00 – 16:00 SoulBeat Stream
16.00 – 18.00 Live – Roger Jackson – The Old and New Soul Music Show
18:00 – 20:00 Live – Miss Behaving – The Dolly Mixture Show
20:00 – 22:00 Live – James O’Reilly – The Town , The North & The Soulful
22:00 – 00:00 Live – Marc McAuley – Soul Selection Section

WEDNESDAY

00:00 – 08:00 Mellow SoulBeat
08:00 – 14:00 SoulBeat Stream
14.00 – 16.00 Live – Pete Hayes
16:00 – 18:00 Live – Steve Rex Drive Time Show
18:00 – 20:00 Live – Smiffy
20:00 – 22:00 Live – Dave Onetone
22:00 – 00:00 Live – Wayne Alexander – Pic & Mix Show

THURSDAY

00:00 – 08:00 Mellow SoulBeat
08:00 – 14:00 SoulBeat Stream
14.00 – 16:00 James JJ Williams – Live Link Up Show
16.00 – 18.00 Tim Reeve
18:00 – 20:00 Live – Pat Cox – The Knowledge
20:00 – 22:00 Live – Dave Collins – Dave C in Da House
22:00 – 00:00 Live – Rick Danes – Foottappers and Funkers Club

FRIDAY

00:00 – 08:00 Mellow SoulBeat
08:00 – 10:00 Live – Mark Sears – The Breakfast Show
10.00 – 14:00 SoulBeat Repeats
14.00 – 16.00 Andy T In The Afternoon
16.00 – 18:00 SoulBeat Repeats
18:00 – 20:00 Live – Steve Rex – That Friday Feeling
20:00 – 21:00 Live – Vince The Prince
21.00 – 22.00 Live – Nigel Watson – Aspects of Reggae
22:00 – 24:00 Live – Mark Spate

SATURDAY

00:00 – 08:00 After Midnight Selection
08:00 – 10:00 Live – Cliff James – Breakfast Show
10:00 – 12:00 Live – Tom Glide \ DJ Slim (Alternate weeks)
12:00 – 14:00 Live – Tommy J – Motown New & Classic
14:00 – 16:00 Live – Andy T – The Andy T Show
16:00 – 18:00 Live – Tim Reeve
18:00 – 20:00 Live – Al Spencer – In the Channel
20:00 – 22:00 Live – Rob Dorski – For Love Not Money
22:00 – 00:00 Regular Live Link up from SoulBeat Events

SUNDAY

00:00 – 08:00 After Midnight Selection
08:00 – 10:00 Live – Jell Shore /Andy Tucker – Soulful Sunday
10:00 – 12:00 Live – Clive Austin – Clive’s Soul Sanctuary
12:00 – 14:00 Live – Terry Brown – The SoulBeat Show
14:00 – 16:00 Live – Dean Alexanda – Old Skool Sunday
16:00 – 18:00 Live – Nigel Watson – Aspect of Soul
18:00 – 20:00 Live – Dave Collins – Sexy Sunday
20:00 – 22:00 Live – Simon Van Os – The Simon Van Os Show
22:00 – 00:00 Live – Rob Stringer – Ronnie’s Memory Music

New: Back2BackFM

Back2BackFM
Founded: 2010
Location: North London UK

back2back

Link To The Station
Back2Back on Twitter
Back2Back on Facebook
Back2Back on Mixcloud


Schedule

MONDAY
6am Geoff Leonard(replay)
8am Scott Turner South Rd Cellar
10am Deep Tenor City Radio Show/ Nick Blow
12pm Mucho Soul (replay)
2pm Randy J
4pm Minnie Dipple(replay)
6pm The Too Funky Show with Patrick Steele
8pm Richard Loban
10am Linden J
12am Dj Lmc
2am Josh Emman (replay)

TUESDAY
7am Des Cridland(replay)
9am Collins & Mason (replay)
11am Colin Miller(replay)
1pm Dj Sammy
3pm Stacey Dee Collins
5pm SoulMaster T
7pm Tom Funk
9pm Justin Green
11pm Dj Mastakut
1am Vintage Sounds with Don Pascal( replay )

WEDNESDAY
6am
8am FutureSoul with Tony Dacosta(replay)
10am Kinky D’s Secret House Party
12pm Don Pascal (replay)
2pm Stacey Dee Collins(replay)
4pm Josh Emman presents Aries Audio Show
6pm Michael Dacosta
8pm Colesy Good Groove Wednesday
10pm M Groove Good Groove Wednesday
12am Richie C (replay)
2am Def K (replay)

THURSDAY
6am
8am Justin Green(replay)
10am Ian Jackson
12pm Geoff Leonard
2pm Des C
4pm GlobalSoul with Shep Kennedy
6pm Clive Johns
8pm Paul C
10pm Kylson
12am The Eclectic Lounge with Phil Levene(replay)
2am Marky Mark Soulmotive Djs (replay)

FRIDAY
8am Colin Miller’s Friday Morning Glory
10am Jonathan Dabner
12pm Stacey Dee Collins (replay)
2pm Tony B
4pm Atich B from Soul II Soul
7pm Minnie Dipple
9pm Lee Phillips
12am Rushen
3am Wez Champion

SATURDAY
6am Scott Turner(replay)
8am Michael Dacosta(replay)
10am Dave Malone
12pm FutureSoul with Tony Daosta
2pm Robbie
4pm Collins & Mason
6pm Marky Mark Soulmotive Djs
8pm Def K and DJ Fingers (Mixmasters)
10pm Andy Ten Pints
12am The Eclectic Lounge with Phil Levene
2am Clive Johns ( replay )
4am GlobalSoul with Shep Kennedy(replay)

SUNDAY
6am
8am Kelly B
11am Stevie D.
1pm Mucho Soul Show with Ket Shah & Dj AKA
3pm Don Pascal presents Vintage Sounds
5pm Freestylin with Richie C
7pm Dr Fusion
9pm Afro Groove
11pm

 

Likwid

Likwid
Location: London

likwidlogo72dpist1

Link To The Station

Likwid on Twitter
Likwid on Facebook


SCHEDULE
ALL TIMES FOR UK

MONDAY 

7am
Likwid Jazz

9am
Dezi

11am
SoulMotive Djs

1pm
Abbey Shah

3pm
Stacey Dee Colins

5pm
Minnie Dipple

7pm
Lee Phillips

9pm
Colin MIller

11pm
xxx

1am
xxx

3am
Likwid Lounge

5am
Likwid Lounge


TUESDAY 


7am
xxx


9am
Likwid Session


11am
Shep Kennedy


1pm
Des Cridland


3pm
Geoff Leonard


5pm
Conins & Mason


7pm
Clive Johns


9pm
Josh Emman


11pm
xxx


1am
xxx


3am
Likwid Lounge


5am
Likwid Lounge


WEDNESDAY 


7am
xxx


9am
Likwid Session


11pm
Likwid Jazz


1am
Likwid Soul


3pm
Likwid Session


5pm
Phil Levene


7pm
Dr. Fusion


9pm
Tony Dacosta


11pm
xxx


1am
xxx


3am
Likwid Lounge


5am
Likwid Lounge


THURSDAY 


7am
xxx


9am
Likwid session


11pm
Likwid Soul


1pm
Likwid Jazz


3pm
Likwid Session


5pm
Soulmotive DJs


7pm
Abbey Shah


9pm
Likwid House


11pm
xxx


1am
xxx


3am
Likwid Lounge


5am
Likwid Lounge


FRIDAY 


7am
xxx


9am
Likwid session


11pm
Likwid Soul


1pm
Likwid Jazz


3pm
Likwid Session


5pm
Stacey Dee Colins


7pm
Minnie Dipple


9pm
Lee Phillips


11pm
xxx


1am
xxx


3am
Likwid Lounge


5am
Likwid Lounge


SATURDAY 


7am
xxx


9am
Likwid Session


11am
Shep Kennedy


1pm
Des Cridland


3pm
Geoff Leonard


5pm
Collins & Mason


7pm
Clive Johns


9pm
Josh Emman


11pm
xxx


1am
xxx


3am
Likwid Lounge


5am
Likwid Lounge


SUNDAY 


7am
xxx


9am
Likwid Session


11am
Colin Miller


1pm
xxx


3pm
xxx


5pm
Dr. Fusion


7pm
Tony Dacosta


9pm
Phil Levene


11pm
xxx


1am
xxx


3am
Likwid Lounge


5am
Likwid Lounge

Soundwaveradio

Soundwaveradio
Location: United Kingdom

11083832_750112928436740_5237451584766342484_n

Link To The Station
Soundwaveradio on Facebook
Soundwaveradio on Twitter


About

Soundwave Radio is an online radio station that is soaring up the internet radio station charts.  It hosts shows from amazing Djs from all around the globe bringing you the best and latest music from Clubs, Chart and underground. Soundwave radio is available 24hrs a day 7 days a week and can be accessed from ADR, the web, and in some areas Dab radio.

Groovefinder’s Member kLEMENZ is playing on this Station


Schedule (All Times in GMT)

MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
12AM
Underground Tekno Vibes11:00 pm – 1:00 am
LevelUP Radio Show hosted by Dj Patrick Thomas10:00 pm – 2:00 am
Going Deep12:00 am – 2:00 am
Underground Tekno Vibes11:00 pm – 1:00 am
DJ.MGS Presents The Weekend Starter.11:00 pm – 2:00 am
House Junkies-Takeover11:00 pm – 2:00 am
1AM
Coming Soon , Joy Fagnani1:00 am – 3:00 am
2AM
Speaker Spanka2:00 am – 6:00 am
Dj Mad Mike ****House Sessions Live****2:00 am – 4:00 am
3AM
My HOUSE is YOUR HOUSE3:00 am – 5:00 amencore airing
4AM
5AM
6AM
7AM
8AM
9AM
10AM
11AM
12PM
1PM
2PM
3PM
Music for the Soul3:00 pm – 5:00 pmAudio File
4PM
5PM
The Tuesday vibe5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
The Thursday vibe5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Coming to SWR – Steve Wotsa5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
6PM
Aesis Alien @ The Metamorphosis Vibe6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Traveling abroad with kork6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Friday Night with Seb Dubol6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
7PM
Tranceality7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
SUBTERRANEA7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
8PM
Jens Mueller8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Dj Jeff Hax8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Holly J8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
A Different Genre With Every Live Session8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
A Different Genre With Every Live Session8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
The Saturday Vibe8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
9PM
INEFFABLE9:00 pm – 11:00 pm
My HOUSE is YOUR HOUSE9:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Mix Tape Sessions w/ Nect3r9:00 pm – 11:00 pm
10PM
LevelUP Radio Show hosted by Dj Patrick Thomas10:00 pm – 2:00 am
JulaSCM10:00 pm – 12:00 am
Tech Us Deep10:00 pm – 12:00 am
11PM
Underground Tekno Vibes11:00 pm – 1:00 am
DJ.MGS Presents The Weekend Starter.11:00 pm – 2:00 am
House Junkies-Takeover11:00 pm – 2:00 am
Underground Tekno Vibes11:00 pm – 1:00 am

Jamm FM

Jamm FM draait de beste classics uit de 80’s en 90’s. De hits van morgen, en de beste soul, gospel, nu-jazz & r&b.

Jamm FM
Location: Ouder-Amstel, Netherlands

Jamm FM on Facebook
Jamm FM on Twitter
Link To The Station

jamm_frontbanner

 

JAMM FM  Week Schedule

Maandag:
06:00 – 10:00 A Brand New Day Non-Stop (elke 30 min nieuws+verkeer)
10:00 – 16:00 JAMM ON – Met lokaal nieuws/headlines/ Jamm@ the Movies
16:00 – 18:00 Traffic JAMM
18:00 – 19:00 60 Minutes Of Classics – Pierre van Dalen
19:00 – 22:00 JAMM ON – Met lokaal nieuws/headlines/ Jamm@ the Movies
22:00 – 00:00 The Quiet Storm – Non Stop

Dinsdag:
06:00 – 10:00 A Brand New Day Non-Stop (elke 30 min nieuws+verkeer)
10:00 – 16:00 JAMM ON – Met lokaal nieuws/headlines/ Jamm@ the Movies
16:00 – 18:00 Traffic JAMM
18:00 – 19:00 60 Minutes Of Classics – Pierre van Dalen
19:00 – 21:00 Funky Town Madness – Richard de Jong
21:00 – 22:00 Ear Candy – Guusje de Vries
22:00 – 00:00 The Quiet Storm met Edwin de Geus

Woensdag:
06:00 – 10:00 A Brand New Day Non-Stop (elke 30 min nieuws+verkeer)
10:00 – 16:00 JAMM ON – Met lokaal nieuws/headlines/ Jamm@ the Movies
16:00 – 18:00 Traffic JAMM
18:00 – 19:00 60 Minutes Of Classics – Lenno Muit
19:00 – 22:00 JAMM ON – Met lokaal nieuws/headlines/ Jamm@ the Movies
22:00 – 00:00 The Quiet Storm – Non-Stop

Donderdag:
06:00 – 10:00 A Brand New Day Non-Stop (elke 30 min nieuws+verkeer)
10:00 – 16:00 JAMM ON – Met lokaal nieuws/headlines/ Jamm@ the Movies
16:00 – 18:00 Traffic JAMM
18:00 – 19:00 60 Minutes Of Classics – Lenno Muit
19:00 – 22:00 Jamm Crackers – Ronald Richel
22:00 – 00:00 The Quiet Storm – Non-Stop

Vrijdag:
06:00 – 10:00 A Brand New Day Non-Stop (elke 30 min nieuws+verkeer)
10:00 – 16:00 JAMM ON – Met lokaal nieuws/headlines/ Jamm@ the Movies
16:00 – 18:00 Traffic JAMM
18:00 – 19:00 60 Minutes Of Classics – Jan Looy
19:00 – 20:00 Classic Material – Cultureel jongerenprogramma met All Star Fresh
20:00 – 22:00 Freaky Friday – Joost v/d Velde & Tommie Tudeski
22:00 – 00:00 Blast from the Past – DJ Blaze

Zaterdag:
00:00 – 09:00 JAMM ON – Met lokaal nieuws/headlines/ Jamm@ the Movies
09:00 – 13:00 Wake Up Call – Edwin de Geus
13:00 – 14:00 Jamm-On
14:00 – 16:00 Jamm-On
16:00 – 18:00 Jamm-On – Olaf van Tholen
18:00 – 20:00 Zaterdagavond Kick Off
20:00 – 21:00 The Freakmix Club – Cultureel jongerenprogramma met All Star Fresh
21:00 – 22:00 DJ SweaterXL
22:00 – 00:00 Jamm FM Non-Stop
00:00 – 02:00 Rool Over @ Night

Zondag:
00:00 – 12:00 JAMM ON – Met lokaal nieuws/headlines/ Jamm@ the Movies
12:00 – 14:00 Jamm-On
14:00 – 16:00 Jamm-On – Edwin van Brakel
16:00 – 18:00 Jamm-On – Paul Ekelmans & Tim Steenvoorden
18:00 – 20:00 Sunday Classic Request Part 1 – Daniel Zondervan
20:00 – 22:00 Street Jamms – Marcel de Vries
22:00 – 00:00 Sunday Classic Request Part 2 – Daniel Zondervan
00:00 – 02:00 The Quiet Storm – Non Stop

Cyberjamz Radio

Cyberjamz Radio
Location: Tampa Bay, US
Founded: 2003 by Sammy Rock aka Soul Oasis

cyberjamz

Link To The Station

Cyberjamz on Facebook
Cyberjamz on Twitter


MONDAYS SCHEDULE

House of Soul w/Sammy Rock and Dj Housecat (la gata de fuego) 9am – 2pm est

Wil Milton Music Cafe  2pm – 4pm est

Subway Mixes with Dj Mel E Mel – 4pm – 6pm est est *Temp Show till we get this slot filled

Soul Sessions w/ Big Al Smith 6pm-8pm est

The B.K Show w/ Dj Val  8pm – 11 pm est (bi-Weekly)

*Pistol Pete – Housemares on Gold St   8 – 11pm est (bi-weekly)

 

TUESDAYS SCHEDULE

**Open Slot  7am – 10am est

Hippie Torrales pres: What is Hip? 10am to 1pm est

Open Slot 1pm- 3pm est

Big Logan pres Jersey Soul Experience  3pm to 5pm est

Will Gee pres. Umoja 5pm – 8pm est

AB7 pres. Soul Stoned House 8pm – 10 pm est.

Dj Eddie-Ed pres. Ed’s House  10pm – 12 am est

Channel 2 Tuesday Line-up

Dj Qwest pres. The Qwest Spot  6pm – 8pm est – Ch.2

Dj Algebra pres. Gettin Housed  8pm-10pm

 

WEDNESDAYS SCHEDULE

James Vincent pres. Sound Gallery Sessions 12am-2am est.

* Open Slot 9am – 11am est

Blayne Ashmore pres. Feelin It ! 11am- 1pm est

Hump-Day Excursions w/ TheSoulfulOne  1 – 4pm est

Soul Power w/The Nasty Man Neal Conway 4 – 6pm est

Dj FM pres. Baby Powder Sessions 6pm – 8pm est

Greg Gray pres.”NuBang Clan Session”Live from Chicago  8pm to 11pm est

 

THURSDAYS SCHEDULE

Cyberjamz Radio Summer/Autumn Music Slam 10 am – 12 pm est

Dj T-Wise pres. Ubiquity Soul 12noon – 3pm est

Mystic Vybrations with Michael Stukes  3 – 5pm est

Tee Cee 13 pres Zing-Zang Productions  New York City USA  – 5-7pm est

RHOUSE pres. Miami Heat Live from Miami Florida  7pm to 9pm

The Keemix Show w/ Hakeem Syrbram  9pm – 11pm est

 

FRIDAYS SCHEDULE

Friday Vintage Soul Show w/ Lady Vintage Soul – LVS  9am – 11am est

Cordell Johnson pres: 63rd & Soul 11am – 1pm est

Dj Erv près. Midday Mix 1pm – 3pm est

Leonc pres: The Psychadelic Shack 3pm – 6pm est

Franke Estevez pres: Fuzion 6pm – 8pm est

The Ride with David Shell  8pm – 10pm est

DJ Ras pres: Friday Night House Party 10pm to 12am est

 

SATURDAYS SCHEDULE

SATURDAYS SCHEDULE

**Open slots * 8am to 12pm est

Milk Chocolate Collectiv 12 – 2 pm est

Lifted w/ Mike Feva 2 – 4pm est

Celeste Alexander pres. Celestial Odessy 4 – 6 pm est

Dj Micheal Menton pres. Dance of Distinction Showcase Saturday’s from 6pm-9pm est (NYC)

Alt weeks:

Bassment Sessions- Sons of Soul w/Tony Mack & Demann 6pm to 9pm est

Soulful Temptations w/ Todd Love (Monthly) 9pm – 12am est

 

SUNDAYS SCHEDULE

Jorge Gee pres. The Curious Jorge Show Live from Ft.Lauderdale (FL) 7am – 10am est

Grooveland Sessions w/ Edground & guest Dj’s 10am – 11am est

The Official Underground Network U.K w/ Mike Touhey  11am – 1pm est

Dj Mel E Mel – Subway Mixes Sunday  1pm- 3 pm est

Steve Bass pres: “Mixing it up” – New Jersey  3pm – 6pm est

DJ Saint Sanchez pres. Soulful Cypher 6pm to 8pm est alternating weeks w/

Djjoels Muzyk pres Soulful Lounge Sessions 6pm to 8pm est

The Bk Basement w/ Delmar Browne 8pm – 10pm est

 

Channel 02 Sunday

Sunday School Sessions w/ Keith Porterhouse 2pm – 6 pm est

Lush Vybes w/ Selectress MizzKae 6pm to 8pm est